DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS:


S.NO Name of the Officer Designation of the Officer Office Number Contact Numbers
1 M. Ramabhadram CPO 23202363 98499-01549
2 T. Purnachandra Rao DRO & PD-Housing 94408-15887
3 Sambhaiah EE TSEWIDC 23203704 97047-01515
4 M.Yamini AD-DPRO 23204063 99493-51673,99493-51674
5 Dawooji
Pavan Reddy
Rajeshwari
Venkatesh
DD-S&LR
Inspector of Survey
CD Grade-II
Junior Assistant
85003-98128
94409-17918
94402-54638
99486-62525
6 Venkatesh Youth Coordinator-NYK 23226758 94406-02919
7 Dist.Registrar –North 23449151 70939-20221
8 Raghu Babu District Registrar South 70939-20223
9 J.Rama Rao Deputy Director SC Devp. 24615044 84980-74768.8498074769
10 J.Rama Rao ED-SC Corporation 23201500 98499-05999
11 Vimala Devi District BC Development Officer (BC W & Corpn) 27426730
27428478
98492-18326
80088-00682
12 G.K.Sunanda DWO – W&CW 23202355 94408-14531
13 B.P Pushpalatha AD-DW under WCD&DW 24736911 96184-04387
14 J.Rama Rao DTDO-Hyderbad AO 23231896
23230542
73826-09635
98485-84169
15 Sudhakar Rao I/c DYWO Hyderabad 23205577 98663-17310
16 G.Srinivas Goud I/c PD-NCLP and ACL Circle-IV 94925-55372
17 Jyothi Kiran
Nanda Gopal
Chandraiah
Vivekananda Reddy
ES-Hyderabad
AES-Hyderabad
ES-Secunderabad
DC Excise
24737780 94409-02288
94409-02289
94409-02918
94409-02294
18 Naik GM DIC 82973-84192
19 Venkata Narasamma DEO and PO SSA 23237350 7995087604
20 V.Naga  laxmi DD-AE 23201951 98499-09216
21 Ch.Prabhakar
Sandeep
District TB Officer, Hyd
Junior Assistant
23703877 99630-10245,90101-27147
22 Dr.Subash Chandra Bose District Leprosy Officer, Hyderabad 98480-47219
23 Bhadraiah DIO-NIC HYDERABAD 22013576 94901-89462
24 M.Dayanand EE-TSPCB 23205367 7674598667-
25 Srinivas Bank Manager Lead 66611051 9908557817
26 K.Rama Gopala Rao AD-Handlooms-Hyd / RR 24653248 98850-34069
27 Ch.Bala Raju DCO Hyderabad 23403300 ,23403302 99122-25631
91001-15759
28 J.Venkati DMWO Hdeyrabad 23240134 8639787489
29 Dr.S.Ravinder Goud DPM-Blindness Control Society, Hyderabad 23317274
23317275
98490-20541
30 P.Radhakrisha AD-Horticulture 23234091 8374448593
8374449007
31 Krishna Murthy Supdt-Juvehile Observation 99638-33055
32 Kumara Swamy Supdt-Juvenile Home Boys 24071244 95027-46076
33 Sudhakar Rao i/c DSDO-Hyd (Dy.SO) 27900649 98850-01762
34 N.Srinesh Kumar ZSWO-Hyderabad 27503132 94400-39383
35 Smt.Mahalakshmi Supdt-Juvenile Home for Girls 24653977 95035-77747
36 Parameshwar Reddy DD – District Veternery and AH Officer (AH Dept) 98499-02868
37 Dr.Anil Kumar DC, Aarogyasri 83338-15933
38 Mytri Priya Dist.Employment Officer(L) 23396445 88868-82129
39 Smt.Sharada SE R&B Head Quarters 23232762 94408-18039
40 P.Ramesh Babu EE-NBD 23203233 94408-18110
41 Vishnu Mukund EE-SBD 94917-88515
42 Ashok EE-CBD 23391806 94408-18112
43 Muninder EE-EBD 23394428 94408-18111
44 Gopal Krishna EE-ABD 23232065 94408-18113
45 Linga Reddy EE-Electrical 9440818119
46  M.Srinivas Reddy Dist-Fire officer 9949991094
47 Srinivas Fisheries Hyd AD- 94408-14715